Chinese Government Scholarship

Bilateral Program

Pre-admission letter procedure

Information about Chinese Government Scholarship-Bilateral Program

Please check:
http://www.csc.edu.cn/Laihua/scholarshipdetailen.aspx?cid=97&id=3157

Application Procedures:

☆If you want to apply for Chinese language course, please go to the websitehttp://nankai.17gz.org/,to finish the online application, send “Application No.” to nkisedu@163.com,with a title “Chinese Government Scholarship-Bilateral Program”.

☆If you want to apply for degrees, please send the following documents to nkisedu@163.com,with a title “Chinese Government Scholarship-Bilateral Program”.

1、 given by the dispatching authorities.

2、NKU application form. Please go to the website at http://nankai.17gz.org/ to finish the online application and send us application form.

3、Highest diploma. Prospective diploma recipients must submit official document issued by your current school to prove your current student status or expected graduation date. Documents in languages other than Chinese or English must be attached with Chinese or English translations.

4、Academic transcripts (written in Chinese or English).

5、Personal Statement . Including study or research plan, personal background, personal strengths etc., written in Chinese or English (no less than 800 words).

6、Applicants applying for the Chinese-teaching discipline, please submit HSK level 4 or above. If you don’t have it, we will place you one year Chinese language study before your major. Applicants whose native language is not English applying for the English-teaching discipline should provide TOEFL (above 87) or IELTS (above 6.5) score.

7、Photocopy of Passport.

*Note

(1)、This conditional offer can only be used to apply for the Chinese Government Scholarship - Bilateral Program.

(2)、The official admission notice will be issued only when the applicant’s qualification as a Chinese Government Scholarship student is formally confirmed by China Scholarship Council (CSC).

(3)、Supplementary application documents may be required when necessary.

Back to International Office